Schefflera acuminata (Pavon) Harms [as Actinophyllum acuminatum Ruiz & Pavon]
cited name:
Actinophyllum acuminatum Ruiz & Pavon

H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, t. 310 (1777-1816) [J. Brunete]

drawing: J. Brunete
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: acuminatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: acuminatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=281114


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Actinophyllum acuminatum Pavon
  2. Actinophyllum acuminatum Ruiz & Pavon
  3. Actinophyllum conicum Pavon
  4. Actinophyllum conicum Ruiz & Pavon
  5. Brassaia acuminata (Pavon) Hutch.
  6. Brassaia conica (Pavon) Hutch.
  7. Schefflera conica (Pavon) Harms
  8. Sciadophyllum acuminatum (Ruiz & Pavon) Poiret
  9. Sciadophyllum conicum Poiret
  10. Sciodaphyllum acuminatum (Pavon) Poiret
  11. Sciodaphyllum conicum (Pavon) Poiret

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera acuminata (Pavon) Harms [as Actinophyllum acuminatum Ruiz & Pavon]
H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, t. 310 (1777-1816) [J. Brunete]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rt2ttto9k974u9cb2bn9lrvf83
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 15:07:25
SESSION unix time in : 1569071245
SESSION unix time out: 1569071845
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569071245
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.109.82