Schefflera acuminata (Pavon) Harms [as Actinophyllum acuminatum Ruiz & Pavon]
cited name:
Actinophyllum acuminatum Ruiz & Pavon

H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, t. 310 (1777-1816) [J. Rubio]

drawing: J. Rubio
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: acuminatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: acuminatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=281116


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Actinophyllum acuminatum Pavon
  2. Actinophyllum acuminatum Ruiz & Pavon
  3. Actinophyllum conicum Pavon
  4. Actinophyllum conicum Ruiz & Pavon
  5. Brassaia acuminata (Pavon) Hutch.
  6. Brassaia conica (Pavon) Hutch.
  7. Schefflera conica (Pavon) Harms
  8. Sciadophyllum acuminatum (Ruiz & Pavon) Poiret
  9. Sciadophyllum conicum Poiret
  10. Sciodaphyllum acuminatum (Pavon) Poiret
  11. Sciodaphyllum conicum (Pavon) Poiret

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera acuminata (Pavon) Harms [as Actinophyllum acuminatum Ruiz & Pavon]
H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, t. 310 (1777-1816) [J. Rubio]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qp5sea6btfakpfj2ia5b9td2m7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 10:48:43
SESSION unix time in : 1569055723
SESSION unix time out: 1569056323
time_left: 599
current unix time :1569055724
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150