Schefflera pentandra (Pavon) Harms [as Actinophyllum pentandrum Ruiz & Pavon]
cited name:
Actinophyllum pentandrum Ruiz & Pavon

H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, t. 311 (1777-1816) [I. Galvez]

drawing: I. Galvez
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pentandrus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pentandrus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=281117


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Actinophyllum pentandrum Pavon
  2. Actinophyllum pentandrum Ruiz & Pavon
  3. Brassaia pentandra (Pavon) Hutch.
  4. Sciadophyllum pentandrum Poiret
  5. Sciodaphyllum pentandrum (Pavon) Poiret

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera pentandra (Pavon) Harms [as Actinophyllum pentandrum Ruiz & Pavon]
H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, t. 311 (1777-1816) [I. Galvez]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tgjgvt8j26r6sfe7brkohjdg94
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 14:56:44
SESSION unix time in : 1569070604
SESSION unix time out: 1569071204
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569070604
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.109.82