Persea americana Miller [as Laurus persea L.]
cited name:
Laurus persea L.

H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, t. 345 (1777-1816) [NAGAAN]

drawing: NAGAAN
engraving:

family: Lauraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: perseus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: americanus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=281173


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Laurus persea L.
  2. Persea americana Miranda
  3. Persea americana (Cham. & Schltdl.) S.F.Blake
  4. Persea americana (L.O.Williams) L.E.Kopp
  5. Persea drymifolia Cham. & Schltdl.
  6. Persea edulis Raf.
  7. Persea floccosa Mez
  8. Persea gigantea L.O.Williams
  9. Persea gratissima Gaertner f.
  10. Persea gratissima (Schltdl. & Cham.) Mez
  11. Persea gratissima Meissner
  12. Persea gratissima Meissner
  13. Persea gratissima Nees
  14. Persea gratissima Meissner
  15. Persea leiogyna Blake
  16. Persea nubigena L.O.Williams
  17. Persea nubigena L.O.Williams
  18. Persea paucitriplinervia Lundell
  19. Persea persea (L.) Cockerell
  20. Persea steyermarkii C.K.Allen

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Persea americana Miller [as Laurus persea L.]
H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, t. 345 (1777-1816) [NAGAAN]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: r53tmgflbhsnllpv6jevl2gip3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 19:10:20
SESSION unix time in : 1574359820
SESSION unix time out: 1574360420
time_left: 599
current unix time :1574359821
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.56.104