Zygopetalum maculatum (Kunth) Garay [as Sobralia]

Ruiz, H., Pavón, J., Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, (1777-1816)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Epidendroideae
tribe: Maxillarieae
subtribe: Zygopetalinae

epithet cited: maculatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: maculatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=281832

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Broughtonia maculata (Kunth) Sprengel
  2. Dendrobium maculatum Kunth
  3. Eulophia mackaiana Lindl.
  4. Maxillaria maculata (Kunth) Lindl.
  5. Zygopetalum bolivianum Schltr.
  6. Zygopetalum intermedium Regel
  7. Zygopetalum intermedium Lodd. ex Lindl.
  8. Zygopetalum intermedium Rolfe
  9. Zygopetalum mackaii Paxton
  10. Zygopetalum mackaii Mutel
  11. Zygopetalum mackayi Hook.
  12. Zygopetalum rivieri Carrière
  13. Zygopetalum velutinum Hoffmanns.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Zygopetalum maculatum (Kunth) Garay [as Sobralia]
Ruiz, H., Pavón, J., Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, (1777-1816)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: coaeq2mq2pm0p83kp4qkudtag6
SESSION date in: 2018-10-15
SESSION time in: 14:33:30
SESSION unix time in : 1539606810
SESSION unix time out: 1539607410
time_left: 600
current unix time :1539606810
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.224.118.247