Dracontium repens Descourt. [as Pothos punctata Desf.]
cited name:
Pothos punctata Desf.

H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, (1777-1816)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe: Pothoeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: punctatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: repens

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=281895


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Dracontium scandens Aublet

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Dracontium repens Descourt. [as Pothos punctata Desf.]
H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, (1777-1816)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bulskvdvme1ghl7hu8m18b6181
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 02:40:24
SESSION unix time in : 1568767224
SESSION unix time out: 1568767824
time_left: 599
current unix time :1568767225
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232