Philodendron crassinervium Lindl. [as Arum lanceolatum (Schott) Vell.]
cited name:
Arum lanceolatum (Schott) Vell.

H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, (1777-1816)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lanceolatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: crassinervius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=281900


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Arum lanceolatum (Schott) Vell.
  2. Caladium platynervium Kunth
  3. Philodendron lanceolatum Schott
  4. Philodendron planinervium K. Koch ex Schott

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron crassinervium Lindl. [as Arum lanceolatum (Schott) Vell.]
H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, (1777-1816)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tabeolrc2tsoilhmehosocpg92
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 22:02:39
SESSION unix time in : 1571342559
SESSION unix time out: 1571343159
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571342559
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.24.192