Philodendron tripartitum (Jacq.) Schott [as Arum tripartitum Jacq.]
cited name:
Arum tripartitum Jacq.

H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, (1777-1816)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tripartitus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tripartitus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=281902


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Arum tripartitum Jacq.
  2. Caladium trifoliatum Desf.
  3. Caladium tripartitum (Jacq.) Willd.
  4. Philodendron affine Hemsley
  5. Philodendron fenzlii Engl.
  6. Philodendron holtonianum Mast.
  7. Philodendron holtonianum Schott
  8. Philodendron trilobatum Regel
  9. Philodendron tripartitum (Schott) Engl.
  10. Philodendron tripartitum Engl.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron tripartitum (Jacq.) Schott [as Arum tripartitum Jacq.]
H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, (1777-1816)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: k28170smakhb3r1h30cplrb005
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 13:37:36
SESSION unix time in : 1575981456
SESSION unix time out: 1575982056
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575981456
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226