Carica glandulosa Pavon ex A. DC.
cited name:
Carica glandulosa Pavon ex A. DC.

H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, (1777-1816)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caricaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: glandulosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: glandulosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=282042


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Carica fiebrigii Harms
  2. Carica glazioviana Harms
  3. Carica gossypifolia Griseb.
  4. Carica platanifolia Solms
  5. Carica stenocarpa Heilborn
  6. Carica triplisecta Herzog

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Carica glandulosa Pavon ex A. DC.
H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, (1777-1816)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rnoprkjl64qok6pr77o6p787i6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 08:59:21
SESSION unix time in : 1568703561
SESSION unix time out: 1568704161
time_left: 599
current unix time :1568703562
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.226.234.20