Carica monoica Desf.
cited name:
Carica monoica Desf.

H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, (1777-1816)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caricaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: monoicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: monoicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=282043


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Carica boliviana Rusby
  2. Carica citriformis Hook.f.
  3. Carica erythrocarpa Linden & André
  4. Vasconcellea hookeri A. DC.
  5. Vasconcellea monoica (Desf.) A. DC.
  6. Papaya erythrocarpa (Linden & André) Kuntze
  7. Papaya monoica (Desf.) Poir.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Carica monoica Desf.
H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, (1777-1816)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: v37erjrq38mg73ibtgb6c78a25
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 08:53:54
SESSION unix time in : 1568703234
SESSION unix time out: 1568703834
time_left: 599
current unix time :1568703235
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.226.234.20