Albizia niopoides (Benth.) Burkart [as Pithecellobium niopoides Benth.]
cited name:
Pithecellobium niopoides Benth.

H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, (1777-1816)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Ingeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: niopoides
epithet recognized: niopoides

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=282145


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Albizia guacamayo (Britton & Killip) L. Cárdenas
  2. Pithecellobium niopoides Benth.
  3. Senegalia guacamayo Britton & Killip
  4. Feuilleea niopiodes (Spruce ex Benth.) Kuntze
  5. Acacia guacamayo (Britton & Killip) Standl.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Albizia niopoides (Benth.) Burkart [as Pithecellobium niopoides Benth.]
H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, (1777-1816)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b28nvh8mr5621dfr4qakvvm6m5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 03:59:08
SESSION unix time in : 1573613948
SESSION unix time out: 1573614548
time_left: 599
current unix time :1573613949
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.150.239