Albizia multiflora (Kunth) Barneby & J.W.Grimes [as Pithecellobium multiflorum (Kunth) Benth.]
cited name:
Pithecellobium multiflorum (Kunth) Benth.

H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, (1777-1816)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Ingeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: multiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: multiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=282148


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acacia multiflora Kunth

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Albizia multiflora (Kunth) Barneby & J.W.Grimes [as Pithecellobium multiflorum (Kunth) Benth.]
H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, (1777-1816)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: q56lno75gojijbjbjgbolcgtf4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 16:49:32
SESSION unix time in : 1573832972
SESSION unix time out: 1573833572
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573832972
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.45.91