Albizia guachapele (Kunth) Dugand [as Lysiloma guachapele (Kunth) Benth.]
cited name:
Lysiloma guachapele (Kunth) Benth.

H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, (1777-1816)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Ingeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: guachapele
epithet recognized: guachapele

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=282160


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Albizia longepedata (Pittier) Britton & Rose ex Record
  2. Albizia longipedata (Pittier) Britton & Rose
  3. Lysiloma guachapele (Kunth) Benth.
  4. Pithecellobium guachapele (Kunth) J.F.Macbr.
  5. Pithecellobium guachapele (Kunth) R.S. Cowan
  6. Pithecellobium longepedatum Pittier
  7. Pithecellobium samaningua (Pittier) J.F. Macbr.
  8. Pseudosamanea guachapele (Kunth) Harms
  9. Samanea samanigua Pittier
  10. Acacia guachapele Kunth

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Albizia guachapele (Kunth) Dugand [as Lysiloma guachapele (Kunth) Benth.]
H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, (1777-1816)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: s360vsrlrput9psl56favdtmv0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-16
SESSION time in: 02:15:45
SESSION unix time in : 1573866945
SESSION unix time out: 1573867545
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573866945
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.97