Clavija macrocarpa Ruiz & Pavon [as Clavija spathulata Ruiz & Pavon]
cited name:
Clavija spathulata Ruiz & Pavon

H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, (1777-1816)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Theophrastaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: spathulatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: macrocarpus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=282181


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Clavija spathulata Ruiz & Pavon
  2. Theophrasta macrocarpa (Ruiz & Pavon) Kuntze
  3. Theophrasta spathulata (Ruiz & Pavon) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Clavija macrocarpa Ruiz & Pavon [as Clavija spathulata Ruiz & Pavon]
H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, (1777-1816)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ratd1njqabh8hp307j3hjao117
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 00:42:16
SESSION unix time in : 1576194136
SESSION unix time out: 1576194736
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576194136
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254