Iriartea deltoidea Ruiz & Pavon
cited name:
Iriartea deltoidea Ruiz & Pavon

H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, (1777-1816) [I. Galvez]

drawing: I. Galvez
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Iriarteeae
subtribe: Iriarteinae

epithet cited: deltoideus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: deltoideus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=282192


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ceroxylon deltoideum (Ruiz & Pavon) Kunth
  2. Iriartea corneto (Karsten) H. Wendl.
  3. Iriartea gigantea H. Wendl.
  4. Iriartea gigantea H. Wendl. ex Burret
  5. Iriartea megalocarpa Burret
  6. Iriartea phaeocarpa Mart.
  7. Iriartea robusta Verschaff. ex H. Wendl.
  8. Iriartea ventricosa Mart.
  9. Iriartea weberbaueri Burret
  10. Iriartea xanthorhiza Klotzsch ex Linden

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Iriartea deltoidea Ruiz & Pavon
H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, (1777-1816) [I. Galvez]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: eqka0c9rqc9qjn1dsmo7emj984
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 21:56:27
SESSION unix time in : 1569095787
SESSION unix time out: 1569096387
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569095787
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232