Calceolaria linearis Ruiz & Pavon

H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, (1777-1816)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Calceolarioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: linearis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: linearis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=282250

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Calceolaria alternifolia Cav.
  2. Fagelia alternifolia (Cav.) Kuntze
  3. Fagelia linearis (Ruiz & Pav.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Calceolaria linearis Ruiz & Pavon
H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, (1777-1816)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: a9odblsnjtogr9la2sq8bhes36
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 10:55:02
SESSION unix time in : 1566464102
SESSION unix time out: 1566464702
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566464102
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6