Cenchrus echinatus L.
cited name:
Cenchrus echinatus L.

H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, (1777-1816)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Gramineae
subfamily: Panicoideae
tribe: Paniceae
subtribe: Cenchrinae

epithet cited: echinatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: echinatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=282287


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cenchrus brevisetus E.Fourn. ex Hemsley
  2. Cenchrus brevisetus E. Fourn.
  3. Cenchrus cavanillesii Tausch
  4. Cenchrus crinitus Mez
  5. Cenchrus echinatus Cav.
  6. Cenchrus echinatus (E.Fourn.) Scribn.
  7. Cenchrus echinatus F.Br.
  8. Cenchrus echinatus (Hitchc.) F.Br.
  9. Cenchrus echinatus Kuntze
  10. Cenchrus echinatus F.Br.
  11. Cenchrus hexaflorus Blanco
  12. Cenchrus hillebrandianus C.L.Hitchc.
  13. Cenchrus insularis Scribn. ex Millsp.
  14. Cenchrus lechleri Steudel
  15. Cenchrus macrocarpus Ledeb. ex Steudel
  16. Cenchrus pungens Kunth
  17. Cenchrus spinifex Cav.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Cenchrus echinatus L.
H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, (1777-1816)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: steefi6bslbck9h6stk3kmvn80
SESSION date in: 2019-10-22
SESSION time in: 06:08:05
SESSION unix time in : 1571717285
SESSION unix time out: 1571717885
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571717285
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.209.80.87