Ipomoea mauritiana Jacq.
cited name:
Ipomoea mauritiana Jacq.

H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, (1777-1816)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: mauritianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: mauritianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=282344


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Batatas paniculata (L.) Choisy
  2. Convolvulus paniculatus L.
  3. Ipomoea digitata Baker & Rendle
  4. Ipomoea ennealoba P. Beauv.
  5. Ipomoea eriosperma P. Beauv.
  6. Ipomoea paniculata (L.) R. Br.
  7. Ipomoea paniculata Kuntze
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea mauritiana Jacq.
H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, (1777-1816)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: k6rdu9uhonv6b3fosm4ilfbcq1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 16:38:42
SESSION unix time in : 1575992322
SESSION unix time out: 1575992922
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575992322
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.129.211