Ipomoea clavata (G. Don) Ooststr. ex J.F. Macbr. [as Convolvulus clavatus Pavon ex Choisy]
cited name:
Convolvulus clavatus Pavon ex Choisy

H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, (1777-1816)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: clavatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: clavatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=282348


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calonyction clavatum G. Don
  2. Convolvulus clavatus Pavon ex Choisy
  3. Ipomoea lactescens Benth.
  4. Operculina hirsuta Standl.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea clavata (G. Don) Ooststr. ex J.F. Macbr. [as Convolvulus clavatus Pavon ex Choisy]
H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, (1777-1816)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cjebc2jndro8gdata5ruhb5257
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 21:22:09
SESSION unix time in : 1575750129
SESSION unix time out: 1575750729
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575750129
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226