Ipomoea asarifolia (Desr.) Roemer & Schultes [as Ipomoea crassifolia Cav.]

H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, (1777-1816)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: crassifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: asarifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=282354

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus asarifolius Desr.
  2. Ipomoea crassifolia Cav.
  3. Ipomoea nymphaeifolia Griseb.
  4. Ipomoea pes-caprae Chodat & Hassl.
  5. Ipomoea urbica Choisy
  6. Ipomoea urbica Choisy

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea asarifolia (Desr.) Roemer & Schultes [as Ipomoea crassifolia Cav.]
H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, (1777-1816)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: v82u2o2s8dki26ko3rp2v9s396
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 09:51:20
SESSION unix time in : 1566805880
SESSION unix time out: 1566806480
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566805880
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6