Turbina abutiloides (Kunth) O’Donell

H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, (1777-1816)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: abutiloides
epithet recognized: abutiloides

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=282355

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus abutiloides Kunth
  2. Ipomoea abutiloides (Kunth) G. Don
  3. Ipomoea abutiloides Kuntze
  4. Rivea abutiloides (Kunth) Hallier f.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Turbina abutiloides (Kunth) O’Donell
H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, (1777-1816)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: uj0dc3tbho8nm8oo1r7i2aacg1
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 05:09:49
SESSION unix time in : 1566702589
SESSION unix time out: 1566703189
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566702589
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171