Ipomoea setosa Ker Gawl. [as Calonyction pavonii (Choisy) Hallier f.]

H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, (1777-1816)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pavonii
epithet recognized: setosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=282356

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Batatas setosa (Ker Gawl.) Lindl.
  2. Calonyction pavonii (Choisy) Hallier f.
  3. Calonyction setosum (Ker Gawl.) Hallier f.
  4. Convolvulus setosus (Ker Gawl.) Sprengel
  5. Ipomoea melanotricha Brandegee
  6. Ipomoea pavonii Choisy
  7. Ipomoea setosa (Choisy) House
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea setosa Ker Gawl. [as Calonyction pavonii (Choisy) Hallier f.]
H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, (1777-1816)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 59o66b7c43en3lm595536p3tn6
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 09:35:22
SESSION unix time in : 1566718522
SESSION unix time out: 1566719122
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566718522
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6