Ipomoea rubriflora O’Donell [as Ipomoea coccinea L.]

H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, (1777-1816)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: coccineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rubriflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=282357

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus coccineus (L.) Salisb.
  2. Convolvulus coccineus Kuntze
  3. Ipomoea coccinea L.
  4. Mina coccinea (L.) Bello

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea rubriflora O’Donell [as Ipomoea coccinea L.]
H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, (1777-1816)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ho33ev8jpump60g2srsuclbo43
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 11:44:55
SESSION unix time in : 1566812695
SESSION unix time out: 1566813295
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566812695
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171