Ipomoea nil (L.) Roth

H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, (1777-1816)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: nil
epithet recognized: nil

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=282359

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus hederaceus L.
  2. Convolvulus nil L.
  3. Convolvulus tomentosus Vell.
  4. Ipomoea cuspidata Ruiz & Pavon
  5. Ipomoea desertorum House
  6. Ipomoea hederacea Baker & Rendle
  7. Ipomoea hederacea Jacq.
  8. Ipomoea hederacea A. Gray
  9. Ipomoea longicuspis Meissner
  10. Ipomoea nil (Blume) Boerl.
  11. Ipomoea scabra Forssk.
  12. Ipomoea setosa Blume
  13. Ipomoea trichocalyx Steudel
  14. Ipomoea vaniotiana H. Lév.
  15. Pharbitis cuspidata (Ruiz & Pavon) G. Don
  16. Pharbitis githaginea Hochst.
  17. Pharbitis hederacea (L.) Choisy
  18. Pharbitis nil (L.) Choisy
  19. Pharbitis purpurea Asch. in Schweinf.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea nil (L.) Roth
H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, (1777-1816)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vkuob3q8hv0tc66ff5d337pqc1
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 09:21:59
SESSION unix time in : 1566804119
SESSION unix time out: 1566804719
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566804119
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6