Basella alba L. [as Basella volubilis Salisb.]

H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, (1777-1816)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Basellaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: volubilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=282476

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Basella alba Hassk.
  2. Basella alba Moq.
  3. Basella cananifolia Buch.-Ham. ex Wall.
  4. Basella cordifolia Lam.
  5. Basella crassifolia Salisb.
  6. Basella japonica Burm.f.
  7. Basella lucida L.
  8. Basella nigra Lour.
  9. Basella ramosa J.Jacq. ex Sprengel
  10. Basella rubra L.
  11. Basella rubra Moq.
  12. Basella volubilis Salisb.
  13. Gandola alba Rumph. ex L.
  14. Gandola nigra (Lour.) Raf.
  15. Gandola rubra Rumph. ex L.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Basella alba L. [as Basella volubilis Salisb.]
H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, (1777-1816)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: h7roip70mcg2ro7fhodebouq15
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 00:51:33
SESSION unix time in : 1566687093
SESSION unix time out: 1566687693
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566687093
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.13.39