Calceolaria corymbosa Ruiz & Pavon
cited name:
Calceolaria corymbosa Ruiz & Pavon

H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, t. 20, fig. b (1777-1816) [I. Galvez]

drawing: I. Galvez
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Calceolarioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: corymbosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: corymbosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=282672


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calceolaria cordata Phil.
  2. Calceolaria herbertiana Lindl.
  3. Calceolaria herbertiana Lindl.
  4. Calceolaria hians Penny ex G. Don
  5. Calceolaria hopeana Morrison ex G. Don
  6. Calceolaria paralia Hook.
  7. Calceolaria racemosa Cav.
  8. Calceolaria wheeleri Sweet
  9. Fagelia corymbosa (Ruiz & Pav.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Calceolaria corymbosa Ruiz & Pavon
H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, t. 20, fig. b (1777-1816) [I. Galvez]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ubgnjnovrgm52khcero1a0m081
SESSION date in: 2019-10-24
SESSION time in: 07:21:03
SESSION unix time in : 1571894463
SESSION unix time out: 1571895063
time_left: 595
current unix time :1571894468
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98