Calceolaria glauca Ruiz & Pavon
cited name:
Calceolaria glauca Ruiz & Pavon

H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, t. 27, fig. c (1777-1816) [J. Rubio]

drawing: J. Rubio
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Calceolarioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: glaucus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: glaucus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=282679


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calceolaria terniflora Cav.
  2. Fagelia glauca (Ruiz & Pav.) Kuntze
  3. Fagelia tenuiflora (Cav.) Kuntze
  4. Fagelia terniflora (Cav.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Calceolaria glauca Ruiz & Pavon
H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, t. 27, fig. c (1777-1816) [J. Rubio]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rr3bnk3bdckgoq8i9472q479n3
SESSION date in: 2019-10-22
SESSION time in: 05:34:45
SESSION unix time in : 1571715285
SESSION unix time out: 1571715885
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571715285
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.209.80.87