Nolana humifusa (Gouan) I.M. Johnst. [as Nolana coronata Ruiz & Pavon]

H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, t. 112, fig. b (1777-1816) [I. Galvez]

drawing: I. Galvez
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: coronatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: humifusus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=282753

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Nolana parviflora I.M. Johnst.
  2. Nolana parvifolia Phil.
  3. Nolana prostrata L.f.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Nolana humifusa (Gouan) I.M. Johnst. [as Nolana coronata Ruiz & Pavon]
H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, t. 112, fig. b (1777-1816) [I. Galvez]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1n19cofuorh63km3p50s8od4c0
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 08:48:45
SESSION unix time in : 1566715725
SESSION unix time out: 1566716325
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566715725
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6