Nolana revoluta Ruiz & Pavon
cited name:
Nolana revoluta Ruiz & Pavon

H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, , fig. b (1777-1816) [J. Rubio]

drawing: J. Rubio
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: revolutus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: revolutus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=282754


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Nolana cerrateana Ferreyra
  2. Nolana crassulifolia (Ruiz & Pavon) Mesa
  3. Nolana intonsa I.M. Johnst.
  4. Nolana pallida I.M. Johnst.
  5. Nolana pilosa I.M. Johnst.
  6. Nolana tovariana Ferreyra

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Nolana revoluta Ruiz & Pavon
H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, , fig. b (1777-1816) [J. Rubio]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7a8kup20m023c71ogo4hi4hg31
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 12:15:05
SESSION unix time in : 1575717305
SESSION unix time out: 1575717905
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575717305
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.124