Ipomoea ramosissima (Poiret) Choisy [as Convolvulus cymosus Ruiz & Pavon]

H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, t. 117, fig. b (1777-1816) [J. Rubio]

drawing: J. Rubio
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cymosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ramosissimus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=282756

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus bellus Sprengel
  2. Convolvulus cymosus Ruiz & Pavon
  3. Convolvulus ramosissimus Poiret
  4. Ipomoea dichotoma Choisy
  5. Ipomoea dichotoma Meissner
  6. Ipomoea perplexa L.O. Williams
  7. Ipomoea quesadana Standl.
  8. Ipomoea ramosissima (Hallier) O’Donell
  9. Ipomoea ramosissima Hallier

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea ramosissima (Poiret) Choisy [as Convolvulus cymosus Ruiz & Pavon]
H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, t. 117, fig. b (1777-1816) [J. Rubio]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sn04uu0g6odfs5dl9gvj1kj5j7
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 02:07:58
SESSION unix time in : 1566691678
SESSION unix time out: 1566692278
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566691678
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.48.224