Ipomoea argentea Meissner [as Ipomoea villosa Ruiz & Pavon]

H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, t. 121, fig. 2 (1777-1816) [J. Rubio]

drawing: J. Rubio
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: villosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: argenteus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=282759

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Batatas villosa Choisy
  2. Ipomoea comosa House
  3. Ipomoea villosa (Choisy) Meissner
  4. Ipomoea villosa Ruiz & Pavon
  5. Ipomoea villosa (Meissner) Hallier

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea argentea Meissner [as Ipomoea villosa Ruiz & Pavon]
H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, t. 121, fig. 2 (1777-1816) [J. Rubio]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jlukasg1g44o7aptpf3oemnjs4
SESSION date in: 2019-08-21
SESSION time in: 03:35:17
SESSION unix time in : 1566351317
SESSION unix time out: 1566351917
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566351317
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.239.158.107