Ipomoea hochstetteri House

I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 30: t. 1189 (1954-1955) [C. Letty]

drawing: C. Letty
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hochstetteri
epithet recognized: hochstetteri

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=283782

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ipomoea kwebensis N.E. Br.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea hochstetteri House
I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 30: t. 1189 (1954-1955) [C. Letty]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9io7subncplunrntc7j8gdlct6
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 00:53:01
SESSION unix time in : 1566773581
SESSION unix time out: 1566774181
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566773581
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.179.0