Ipomoea arachnosperma Welw.

I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 31: t. 1203 (1956) [Sutton]

drawing: Sutton
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: arachnospermus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: arachnospermus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=283788

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ipomoea pilosa Sweet

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea arachnosperma Welw.
I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 31: t. 1203 (1956) [Sutton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8lcp217i5ivlmagtrmnivhhtc2
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 00:14:12
SESSION unix time in : 1566771252
SESSION unix time out: 1566771852
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566771252
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.179.0