Ipomoea lapathifolia Hallier f. var. lapathifolia

I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 31: t. 1209 (1956) [Sutton]

drawing: Sutton
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lapathifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lapathifolius,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=283792

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ipomoea zambesiaca Baker

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea lapathifolia Hallier f. var. lapathifolia
I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 31: t. 1209 (1956) [Sutton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ltt6dlf0a0g7relgbl6488p3r6
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 23:57:10
SESSION unix time in : 1566683830
SESSION unix time out: 1566684430
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566683830
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.13.39