Ipomoea ochracea (Lindl.) G. Don var. ochracea

I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 31: t. 1221 (1956) [C. Letty]

drawing: C. Letty
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ochraceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ochraceus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=283797

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ipomoea curtisii House
  2. Ipomoea ochracea (House) Stearn

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea ochracea (Lindl.) G. Don var. ochracea
I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 31: t. 1221 (1956) [C. Letty]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u0guvoml4lnmsvfn4gmb8pavv3
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 11:58:02
SESSION unix time in : 1566640682
SESSION unix time out: 1566641282
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566640682
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.200.4