Ipomoea obscura (L.) Ker Gawl. var. obscura
cited name:
Ipomoea obscura (L.) Ker Gawl.

I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 31: t. 1222 (1956) [Sutton]

drawing: Sutton
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: obscurus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: obscurus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=283798


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus obscurus L.
  2. Convolvulus ochraceus Lindl.
  3. Convolvulus pilosus R. Br.
  4. Convolvulus trichocalyx Schum. & Thonn.
  5. Ipomoea demissa Hallier f.
  6. Ipomoea fragilis Choisy
  7. Ipomoea insuavis Blume
  8. Ipomoea kentrocarpa Hochst. ex A. Rich.
  9. Ipomoea luteola R. Br.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea obscura (L.) Ker Gawl. var. obscura
I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 31: t. 1222 (1956) [Sutton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pivu3o4sv9dhhb10omlr6gc1d6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 09:30:36
SESSION unix time in : 1575880236
SESSION unix time out: 1575880836
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575880236
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.255.49