Turbina holubii A. Meeuse
cited name:
Turbina holubii A. Meeuse

I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 32: t. 1271 (1957-1958) [C. Letty]

drawing: C. Letty
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: holubii
epithet recognized: holubii

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=283832


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ipomoea holubii Baker
  2. Ipomoea rhodesiana Rendle

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Turbina holubii A. Meeuse
I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 32: t. 1271 (1957-1958) [C. Letty]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: uir8na3poab0h9a686ku04v751
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 08:29:34
SESSION unix time in : 1575876574
SESSION unix time out: 1575877174
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575876574
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.255.49