Zamioculcas zamiifolia (Lodd.) Engl.
cited name:
Zamioculcas zamiifolia (Lodd.) Engl.

I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 40: t. 1562 (1969-1970) [C. Letty]

drawing: C. Letty
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: zamiifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: zamiifolius,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=284014


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caladium zamiifolium Lodd.
  2. Zamioculcas lanceolata Peter
  3. Zamioculcas loddigesii Schott

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Zamioculcas zamiifolia (Lodd.) Engl.
I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 40: t. 1562 (1969-1970) [C. Letty]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 63s7q1314qqeg3bcu2rfimjnl0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 23:10:31
SESSION unix time in : 1575929431
SESSION unix time out: 1575930031
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575929431
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210