Talinum tenuissimum Dinter [as Talinum crispatulatum Hedw.]
cited name:
Talinum crispatulatum Hedw.

I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 40: t. 1579 (1969-1970) [Collett]

drawing: Collett
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited:
epithet recognized: tenuissimus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=284027


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Talinum crispatulatum Hedw.
  2. Talinum dinteri von Poellnitz
  3. Talinum transvaalense Poelln.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Talinum tenuissimum Dinter [as Talinum crispatulatum Hedw.]
I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 40: t. 1579 (1969-1970) [Collett]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 39dl5nq73h0kfvt90o3riqugt7
SESSION date in: 2019-10-14
SESSION time in: 19:40:58
SESSION unix time in : 1571074858
SESSION unix time out: 1571075458
time_left: 599
current unix time :1571074859
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.239.160.113