Ceraria namaquensis (Sonder) H.Pearson & Stephens
cited name:
Ceraria namaquensis (Sonder) H.Pearson & Stephens

I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 48: t. 1892 (1984-1985) [Holcroft]

drawing: Holcroft
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: namaquensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: namaquensis,-is,-e

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=284288


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ceraria gariepina H.Pearson & Stephens
  2. Portulacaria namaquensis Sonder

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ceraria namaquensis (Sonder) H.Pearson & Stephens
I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 48: t. 1892 (1984-1985) [Holcroft]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hl2q13tp5693b3telpeuhv4n91
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 22:33:20
SESSION unix time in : 1571344400
SESSION unix time out: 1571345000
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571344400
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.24.192