Anacampseros namaquensis H.Pearson & Stephens [as Anacampseros baeseckei Dinter ex Poelln.]
cited name:
Anacampseros baeseckei Dinter ex Poelln.

I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 56: t. 2150 (1999) [G. Condy]

drawing: G. Condy
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: baeseckei
epithet recognized: namaquensis,-is,-e

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=284487


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anacampseros baeseckei Dinter ex Poelln.
  2. Anacampseros baeseckii Dinter
  3. Anacampseros filamentosa (H.Pearson & Stephens) G.D.Rowley

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Anacampseros namaquensis H.Pearson & Stephens [as Anacampseros baeseckei Dinter ex Poelln.]
I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 56: t. 2150 (1999) [G. Condy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dadmms6c4fml8c7ntr0qk14pe0
SESSION date in: 2019-10-21
SESSION time in: 16:43:54
SESSION unix time in : 1571669034
SESSION unix time out: 1571669634
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571669034
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.85.245.126