Ipomoea adenioides Schinz var. adenioides
cited name:
Ipomoea adenioides Schinz

I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 56: t. 2157 (1999) [G. Condy]

drawing: G. Condy
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: adenioides
epithet recognized: adenioides

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=284490


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ipomoea marlothii Engl.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea adenioides Schinz var. adenioides
I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 56: t. 2157 (1999) [G. Condy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: s3ds3p5vrivk0mjgmop0s284s0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 19:52:16
SESSION unix time in : 1575744736
SESSION unix time out: 1575745336
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575744737
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226