Turbina oblongata A. Meeuse
cited name:
Turbina oblongata A. Meeuse

I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 33: t. 1301 (1959) [C. Letty]

drawing: C. Letty
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: oblongatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: oblongatus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=284603


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ipomoea lambtoniana Rendle
  2. Ipomoea oblongata E. Mey. ex Choisy
  3. Ipomoea randii Rendle

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Turbina oblongata A. Meeuse
I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 33: t. 1301 (1959) [C. Letty]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ckbu7heie33rl3g3tjkajak3u6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 03:29:36
SESSION unix time in : 1575772176
SESSION unix time out: 1575772776
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575772176
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89