Cylindropuntia imbricata (Haw.) F.M.Knuth [as Opuntia imbricata (Haw.) DC.]
cited name:
Opuntia imbricata (Haw.) DC.

Common Weeds in South Africa , ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: imbricatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: imbricatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=284955


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus imbricatus Haw.
  2. Grusonia imbricata (Haw.) G.D.Rowley
  3. Opuntia imbricata (Haw.) DC.
  4. Cylindropuntia imbricata (M.S.Anthony) Backeb.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Cylindropuntia imbricata (Haw.) F.M.Knuth [as Opuntia imbricata (Haw.) DC.]
Common Weeds in South Africa , ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mmblk4skad7i9ihirgp17e99f3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 23:06:42
SESSION unix time in : 1576015602
SESSION unix time out: 1576016202
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576015602
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179