Ipomoea longifolia Benth.

Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 26: t. 21 (1840) [Drake]

drawing: Drake
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: longifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: longifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=28510

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus queretarensis Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea longifolia Benth.
Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 26: t. 21 (1840) [Drake]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qad6hld6vq48m9edig5jh8v1o7
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 02:32:17
SESSION unix time in : 1566693137
SESSION unix time out: 1566693737
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566693137
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.48.224