Ipomoea purpurea (L.) Roth [as Convolvulus purpureus L.]

Botanical Magazine (Curtis), t. 109-144, vol. 4: t. 113 (1791) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: purpureus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: purpureus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=2863

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus purpureus L.
  2. Ipomoea diversifolia Lindl.
  3. Ipomoea glandulifera Ruiz & Pavon
  4. Ipomoea hirsutula J. Jacq.
  5. Ipomoea hispida Zuccagni
  6. Ipomoea purpurea (L.) Lam.
  7. Ipomoea purpurea (Lindl.) O’Donell
  8. Pharbitis diversifolius Lindl.
  9. Pharbitis hispida (Zuccagni) Choisy
  10. Pharbitis nil (Lindl.) Choisy
  11. Pharbitis purpurea (L.) Voigt

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea purpurea (L.) Roth [as Convolvulus purpureus L.]
Botanical Magazine (Curtis), t. 109-144, vol. 4: t. 113 (1791) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qhtuug1l21ht3a4ooejtjk3q37
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 11:37:20
SESSION unix time in : 1566639440
SESSION unix time out: 1566640040
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566639440
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.200.4