Magnolia virginiana L.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, vol. 175 [ser. , vol. ]: t. 457 (1804-1948)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Magnoliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: virginianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: virginianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:

view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=286450

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Magnolia glauca Pursh
  2. Magnolia glauca Nutt.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Magnolia virginiana L.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, vol. 175 [ser. , vol. ]: t. 457 (1804-1948)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1519333302
current unix time :1519333302
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: