Moringa oleifera Lam. [as Moringa pterygosperma Gaertner]
cited name:
Moringa pterygosperma Gaertner

J. Hutchinson, J.M. Dalziel, R.W.J. Keay, Flora of West Tropical Africa (FWTA), 2nd ed., vol. 1(1): p. 95, fig. 30 (1954) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Moringaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pterygospermus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: oleiferus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew, U.K.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=286905


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Guilandina moringa L.
  2. Hyperanthera moringa (L.) Vahl
  3. Moringa moringa (L.) Millsp.
  4. Moringa pterygosperma Gaertner
  5. Moringa zeylanica Burmann

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Moringa oleifera Lam. [as Moringa pterygosperma Gaertner]
J. Hutchinson, J.M. Dalziel, R.W.J. Keay, Flora of West Tropical Africa (FWTA), 2nd ed., vol. 1(1): p. 95, fig. 30 (1954) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: c0o00e46e3v011mt2pqeai64e7
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 01:08:04
SESSION unix time in : 1571353684
SESSION unix time out: 1571354284
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571353684
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98