Lagenaria breviflora (Benth.) Roberty [as Adenopus breviflorus Benth.]
cited name:
Adenopus breviflorus Benth.

J. Hutchinson, J.M. Dalziel, R.W.J. Keay, Flora of West Tropical Africa (FWTA), 2nd ed., vol. 1(1): p. 205, fig. 81 (1954) [W.E. Trevithick]

drawing: W.E. Trevithick
engraving:

family: Cucurbitaceae
subfamily: Cucurbitoideae
tribe: Benincaseae
subtribe:

epithet cited: breviflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: breviflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew, U.K.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=286947


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Adenopus breviflorus Benth.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Lagenaria breviflora (Benth.) Roberty [as Adenopus breviflorus Benth.]
J. Hutchinson, J.M. Dalziel, R.W.J. Keay, Flora of West Tropical Africa (FWTA), 2nd ed., vol. 1(1): p. 205, fig. 81 (1954) [W.E. Trevithick]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7k627pnqtiiduk399lalibrjg1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 07:32:33
SESSION unix time in : 1576477953
SESSION unix time out: 1576478553
time_left: 599
current unix time :1576477954
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36