Entandrophragma utile (Dawe & Sprague) Sprague

J. Hutchinson, J.M. Dalziel, R.W.J. Keay, Flora of West Tropical Africa (FWTA), 2nd ed., vol. 1(2): p. 701, fig. 195 (1958) [W.E. Trevithick]

drawing: W.E. Trevithick
engraving:

family: Meliaceae
subfamily: Swietenoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: utilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: utilis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew, U.K.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=287008

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Entandrophragma macrocarpum A. Chev.
  2. Entandrophragma roburoides Vermoesen
  3. Entandrophragma thomasii Ledoux
  4. Pseudocedrela utilis Dawe & Sprague

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Entandrophragma utile (Dawe & Sprague) Sprague
J. Hutchinson, J.M. Dalziel, R.W.J. Keay, Flora of West Tropical Africa (FWTA), 2nd ed., vol. 1(2): p. 701, fig. 195 (1958) [W.E. Trevithick]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9dp61ap3po2ua6gvpbbdit5ej3
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 02:07:04
SESSION unix time in : 1566691624
SESSION unix time out: 1566692224
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566691624
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.48.224